Location & Municipal Contact Information

The “Enterprise Region” of Southeast Saskatchewan

This is a geographic area in southeast Saskatchewan which includes the following municipalities:

Cities (2)

City of Estevan  
Telephone: (306) 634-1800
Fax: (306) 634-9790
uclerk@estevan.ca

1102 – 4
th Street
Estevan, SK S4A 0W7
Office Hours: Monday to Friday – 8:00 to 4:30

City of Weyburn
Telephone: (306) 848-3200
Fax: (306) 842-2001 
questions@weyburn.ca
157 – 3
rd Street NE
Weyburn, SK S4H 2K6
Office Hours:  Monday to Friday -
8:00 to 4:30

Towns (14)

Town of Alameda 
Telephone: (306) 489-2077
Fax: (306) 489-4602

townofalameda@sasktel.net

Box 36
Alameda, SK S0C 0A0
Office Hours: Tuesday to Thursday
8:00 to 4:00

Town of Arcola
Telephone: (306)
455-2212
Fax: (306) 455-2445

arcadmin@sasktel.net

Box 359
Arcola, SK S0C 0G0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:30

Town of Bienfait
Telephone: (306) 388-2969
Fax: (306) 388-2449

bienfait@sasktel.net

Box 220
Bienfait, SK S0C 0M0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00

Town of Carlyle
Telephone: (306) 453-2363
Fax: (306) 453-6380

towncarlyle@sasktel.net

Box 10
Carlyle, SK S0C ORO
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 5:00

Town of Carnduff
Telephone: (306) 482-3300
Fax: (306) 482-3422

town.carnduff@sasktel.net

Box 100
Carnduff, SK S0C 0S0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 12:00 and 1:00 to 4:00

Town of Kipling
Telephone: (306) 736-2515
Fax: (306) 736-8448

kiptown@sasktel.net

Box 299
Kipling, SK S0G 2S0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:30 to 4:00

Town of Lampman
Telephone: (306) 487-2462
Fax: (306) 487-2285

browning.lampman@sasktel.net

Box 70
Lampman, SK S0C 1N0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00

Town of Midale 
Telephone: (306) 458-2400
Fax: (306) 458-2209

lindugan@sasktel.net

Box 128
Midale, SK S0C 1S0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00

Town of Oxbow
Telephone: (306)
483-2300
Fax: (306) 483-5277

townofoxb@sasktel.net

Box 149
Oxbow, SK S0C 2B0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:30 to 12:00 and 1:00 to 4:30

Town of Radville
Telephone: (306) 869-2477
Alternative Telephone: (306) 869-3100
town.radville@sasktel.net

Box 339
Radville, SK S0C 2G0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 12:00 and 1:00 to 4:00

Town of Redvers
Telephone: (306) 452-3533
Fax: (306) 452-3701

town.of.redvers@sasktel.net

Box 249
Redvers, SK S0C 2H0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:30 – 12:00 and 1:00 to 4:30

Town of Stoughton
Telephone: (306) 457-2413
Fax: (306) 457-3162

stoughtontown@sasktel.net

Box 397
Stoughton, SK S0G 4T0
Office Hours: Mon to Fri
9:00 to 12:00 and 12:30 to 4:30

Town of Wawota
Telephone: (306) 739-2216
Fax: (306) 739-2216

wawota.town@sasktel.net

Box 58
Wawota, SK S0G 5A0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 12:00 and 1:00 to 5:00

Town of Yellow Grass
Telephone: (306) 465-2400
Fax: (306) 465-2802

yellowgrass@signaldirect.ca

Box 270
Yellow Grass, SK S0G 5J0
Office Hours: Tuesday to Thursday
8:00 to 5:00

Incorporated Villages (32)

Village of Alida
Telephone: (306) 443-2228
Fax: (306) 443-2568

villageofalida@sasktel.net

Box 6
Alida, SK S0C 0B0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00

Village of Antler
Telephone: (306) 452-3533
Fax: (306) 452-6114

Box 83
Antler, SK S0C 0E0
Office Hours: Monday
8:30 to 4:30

Village of Carievale 
Telephone: (306) 928-2033
Fax: (306) 928-2021

village.carievale@sasktel.net

Box 88
Carievale, SK S0C 0P0
Office Hours: Tuesday to Thursday
8:00 to 4:00

Village of Ceylon *
Telephone: (306) 454-2202
Fax: (306) 454-2627

rmgap39@sasktel.net

Box 188
Ceylon, SK S0C 0T0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 12:00 and 1:00 to 4:00

Village of Creelman
Telephone: (306) 433-2011
Fax: (306) 433-2011

creelmanvillage@sasktel.net

Box 117
Creelman, SK S0G 0X0
Office Hours: Mondays
8:00 to 5:00

Village of Fairlight 
Telephone: (306) 646-4439
Fax: (306) 646-2272

admin@villageoffairlight.ca
Box 55
Fairlight, SK S0G 1M0
Office Hours: Monday 9:00 to 5:00
Wednesday & Friday 9:00 to 12:00

Village of Fillmore
Telephone: (306) 722-3330
Fax: (306) 722-3340

v.fillmore@sasktel.net

Box 185
Fillmore, SK S0G 1N0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 3:00

Village of Forget *
Telephone: (306) 457-2277
Fax: (306) 457-3149

rmtec@sasktel.net

Box 522
Forget, SK S0G 4T0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00

Village of Frobisher
Telephone: (306) 486-2140
Fax: (306) 486-4504

vilfrob@sdcwireless.com

Box 235
Frobisher, SK S0C 0Y0
Office Hours: Tuesday and Wednesday
8:30 to 4:30

Village of Gainsborough *
Telephone: (306)
685-2010
Fax: (306) 685-2161

rm.1@sasktel.net

Box 120
Gainsborough, SK S0C 0Z0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 4:00

Village of Gladmar
Telephone: (306) 969-4952
rhoimyr@gmail.com
Box 54
Gladmar, SK S0C 1A0
Office Hours:
Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00

Village of Glen Ewen *
Telephone: (306) 925-2211
Fax: (306) 925-2210

rm3@sasktel.net

Box 99
Glen Ewen, SK S0C 1C0
Office Hours: Tuesday & Friday
9:00 to 3:00

Village of Goodwater *
Telephone: (306) 456-2566
Fax: (306) 456-2440

rm37@sasktel.net

Box 280
Weyburn, SK S3H 2K1
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 4:30

Village of Halbrite
Telephone: (306) 458-2252
Fax: (306) 458-2657

Box 10
Halbrite, SK S0C 1H0
Office Hours: Tuesday and Wednesday
9:00 to 3:00

Village of Heward *
Telephone: (306) 457-2277
Fax: (306) 457-3149

rmtec@sasktel.net

Box 10
Heward, SK S0G 2G0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 3:00

Village of Kennedy
Telephone: (306)
538-2194
Fax: (306) 538-4522

village.kennedy@sasktel.net

Box 93
Kennedy, SK S0G 2R0
Office Hours: Monday & Tuesday
9:00 to 5:00

Village of Kenosee Lake
Telephone: (306) 577-2139
Fax: (306) 577-2261

village.kenosee@sasktel.net

Box 30
Kenosee Lake, SK S0C 2S0
Office Hours: Wednesday to Friday
9:00 to 4:00

Village of Kisbey
Telephone: (306) 462-2212
Fax: (306) 462-2279

vill.kisbey@signaldirect.ca

Box 249
Kisbey, SK S0C 1L0
Office Hours: Tuesday and Wednesday
9:00 to 4:00

Village of Lake Alma
Telephone: (306) 447-2002
Fax: (306) 447-4507
Box 163
 
Lake Alma, SK S0C 1M0
Office Hours: Wednesday
1:00 to 4:00


Village of Lang

Telephone: (306) 464-2024
Fax: (306) 464-2024

voflang@sasktel.net

Box 97
Lang, SK S0G 2W0
Office Hours: Tuesday to Thursday
10:00 to 4:00

Village of Macoun
Telephone: (306) 634-9352
Fax: (306)634-9352

macoun.sask@gmail.com

Box 58
Macoun, SK S0C 1P0
Office Hours: Monday to Wednesday
9:00 to 5:00

Village of Manor
Telephone: (306) 448-2273
Fax: (306) 448-2273

admin.manor@sasktel.net

Box 295

Manor, SK S0C 1R0
Office Hours: Tuesday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00

Village of Maryfield
Telephone: (306) 646-2143
Fax: (306) 646-2193

vom.ward@sasktel.net

Box 58
Maryfield, SK S0G 3K0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00

Village of McTaggart
Telephone: (306) 794-2044
Box 134
McTaggartm SK S0G 3G0
Office Hours:
No Set Office Hours

Village of Minton
Telephone: (306) 969-2144
Fax: (306) 969-2127

rmnine@xplornet.com

Box 52
Minton, SK S0C 1T0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:30 to 4:00

Village of North Portal
Telephone: (306) 927-5050
Fax: (306) 927-5052

villagen@sasktel.net

Box 15
North Portal, SK S0C 1W0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
1:00 to 4:00

Village of Osage
Telephone: (306) 722-3747
Box 96
Osage, SK S0G 3T0
Office Hours:
Monday to Friday
9:00 to 4:00

Village of Pangman *
Telephone: (306) 442-2131
Fax: (306) 422-2144

rm.69@sasktel.net

Box 189
Pangman, SK S0C 2C0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00

Village of Roche Percee
Telephone: (306) 634-4661
Fax: (306) 634-4693

villageofrochepercee@sasktel.net

Box 237
Bienfait, SK S0C 0M0
Office Hours: Wednesdays
8:00 to 5:00

Village of Storthoaks *
Telephone: (306) 449-2262
Fax: (306) 449-2210

rm31@sasktel.net

Box 40
Storthoaks, SK S0C 2K0
Office Hours: Tuesday & Thursday
9:00 to 4:30

Village of Torquay
Telephone: (306) 923-2172
Fax: (306) 923-2172

villageoftorquay@sasktel.net

Box 6
Torquay, SK S0C 2L0
Office Hours:
Wednesday to Friday
9:00 to 4:00

Village of Tribune
Telephone: (306) 456-2213
Fax: (306) 456-2213

Box 61
Tribune, SK S0C 2M0
Office Hours:
Monday to Friday
9:00 to 4:00

* RM/Village share an Office

Rural Municipalities (35)

RM of Antler #61
Telephone: (306) 452-3263
Fax: (306) 452-3518
rm61@sasktel.net

Box 70
Redvers, SK S0C 2H0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 4:30

RM of Argyle #1 *
Telephone: (306) 685-2010
Fax: (306) 685-2161
rm.1@sasktel.net

Box 120
Gainsborough, SK S0C 0Z0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 4:00

RM of Benson #35
Telephone: (306) 634-9410
Fax: (306) 634-8804
rm35@sasktel.net

Box 69
Benson, SK S0C 0L0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00

RM of Brock #64
Telephone: (306) 462-2010
Fax: (306) 462-2016
rm64@signaldirect.ca

Box 247
Kisbey, SK S0C 1L0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00

RM of Brokenshell #68
Telephone: (306) 842-2314
Facsimile: (306) 842-1002

rm.67@sasktel.net

23 – 6
th Street N.E.
Weyburn, SK S4H 1A7
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00

RM of Browning #34
Telephone: (306) 487-2444
Fax: (306) 487-2496

browning.lampman@sasktel.net

Box 40
Lampman, SK S0C 1N0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00

RM of Cambria #6
Telephone: (306) 923-2000
Fax: (306) 923-2099

rm.cambria@sasktel.net

Box 210
Torquay, SK S0C 2L0
Office Hours:
Monday to Thursday
9:00 to 4:00
Unincorporated Hamlet: Outram

RM of Coalfields #4
Telephone: (306) 388-2723
Fax: (306) 388-2330

rm.04@sasktel.net

Box 190
Bienfait, SK S0C 0M0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00
Unincorporated Hamlet: Hirsch

RM of Cymri #36
Telephone: (306) 458-2244
Fax: (306) 458-2699

rmcymri@sasktel.net

Box 238
Midale, SK S0C 1S0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:30 to 4:30

RM of Enniskillen #3 *
Telephone: (306) 483-2277
Fax: (306) 483-2598

rm3@sasktel.net

Box 179
Oxbow, SK S0C 2B0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00
Unincorporated Hamlet: Northgate

RM of Estevan #5
Telephone: (306) 634-2222
Fax: (306) 634-2223

rm5@sasktel.net

322 – 4
th Street
Estevan, SK S4A 0T8
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00
Unincorporated Hamlet: Hitchcock

RM of Fillmore #96
Telephone: (306) 722-3251
Fax: (306) 722-3775

rm96@sasktel.net

Box 130
Fillmore, SK S0G 1N0
Office Hours: Tuesday to Friday
8:00 to 5:00

RM of Golden West #95
Telephone: (306) 224-4456
Fax: (306) 224-2196

goldwest@sasktel.net

Box 70
Corning, SK S0G 0T0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00
Unincorporated Hamlets: Corning, Handsworth

RM of Griffin #66
Telephone: (306) 842-6298
Fax: (306) 842-6400

rm66@sasktel.net

Box 70
Griffin, SK  S0C 1G0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:30 (in summer close @ 4:00)
Unincorporated Hamlets: Froude, Griffin, Huntoon

RM of Hazelwood #94
Telephone: (306)
736-8121
Fax: (306) 736-2496

rm94@sasktel.net

Box 270
Kipling, SK S0G 2S0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00

RM of Kingsley #124
Telephone: (306) 736-2272
Fax: (306) 736-2798

rm124@sasktel.net

Box 239
Kipling, SK S0G 2S0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00

RM of Lake Alma #8
Telephone: (306) 447-2022
Fax: (306) 447-2023

rmalma@sasktel.net

Box 100
Lake Alma, SK S0C 1M0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00
Unincorporated Hamlet: Beaubier

RM of Laurier #38
Telephone: (306) 869-2255
Fax: (306) 869-2524

rm.38@sasktel.net

Box 219
Radville, SK S0C 2G0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:30 to 4:30

 

 RM of Lamond #37 *
Telephone: (306) 456-2566
Fax: (306) 456-2440

rm37@sasktel.net

Box 280
Weyburn, SK S4H 2K1
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 4:00
Unincorporated Hamlet: Colgate

RM of Maryfield #91
Telephone: (306) 646-2033
Fax: (306) 646-2033

rm91@sasktel.net

Box 70
Maryfield, SK S0G 3K0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00
Unincorporated Hamlet: Ryerson

RM of Moose Creek #33
Telephone: (306) 489-2044
Fax: (306) 489-2112

rm33@sasktel.net

Box 10
Alameda, SK S0C 0A0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00

RM of Moose Mountain #63
Telephone: (306) 453-6175
Fax: (306) 453-2430

rm63@sasktel.net

Box 445
Carlyle, SK S0C 0R0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to
12:00 and 1:00 to 4:00
Unincorporated Hamlets: Carlyle Lake Resort, Wordsworth

RM of Mount Pleasant #2
Telephone: (306) 482-3313
Fax: (306) 482-5278

rm2@sasktel.net

Box 278
Carnduff, SK S0C 0S0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00

RM of Norton #69 *
Telephone: (306) 442-2131
Fax: (306) 442-2144

rm69@sasktel.net

Box 189
Pangman, SK S0C 2C0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 4:00
Unincorporated Hamlets: Amulet, Khedive

RM of Reciprocity #32
Telephone: (306) 443-2212
Fax: (306) 443-2287

rm.of.reciprocity@sasktel.net

Box 70
Alida, SK S0C 0B0
Office Hours:
Monday to Friday
9:00 to 12:00 and 1:00 to 5:00

RM of Scott #98
Telephone: (306) 465-2512
Fax: (306) 465-2802

rm98@signaldirect.ca

Box 210
Yellow Grass, SK S0G 5J0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:30 to 5:00
Unincorporated Hamlet: Lewvan

RM of Souris Valley #7
Telephone: (306) 456-2676
Fax: (306) 456-2480

rm07@eclipsewireless.ca

Box 40
Oungre, SK S0C 1Z0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday (except Wednesday)
9:00 to 4:30
Unincorporated Hamlets: Bromhead, Oungre, Ratcliffe

RM of Storthoaks #31 *
Telephone: (306) 449-2262
Fax: (306) 449-2210

rm31@sasktel.net

Box 40
Storthoaks, SK S0C 2K0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 4:30
Unincorporated Hamlets: Bellegarde, Fertile

RM of Surprise Valley #9
Telephone: (306) 969-2144
Fax: (306) 969-2127

rmnine@xplornet.com

Box 52
Minton, SK S0C 1T0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:30 to 4:00
Unincorporated Hamlet: Regway

RM of Techumseh #65 *
Telephone: (306) 457-2277
Fax: (306) 457-3149

rmtec@sasktel.net

Box 300
Stoughton, SK S0G 4T0
Office Hours:
Monday to Friday
9:00 to 4:00

RM of the Gap #39 *
Telephone: (306) 454-2202
Fax: (306) 454-2627

rmgap39@sasktel.net

Box 188
Ceylon, SK S0C 0T0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
8:00 to 12:00 and 1:00 to 4:00
Unincorporated Hamlet: Hardy

RM of Walpole #92
Telephone: (306) 739-2545
Fax: (306) 739-2777

rm92@sasktel.net

Box 117
Wawota, SK S0G 5A0
Office Hours:
Monday to Friday
9:00 to 4:00
Unincorporated Hamlets: Kelso, Parkman, Walpole

RM of Wawken #93
Telephone: (306) 739-2332
Fax: (306) 739-2222

rm93@sasktel.net

Box 90
Wawota, SK S0G 5A0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00
Unincorporated Hamlets: Dumas, Vandura

RM of Wellington #97
Telephone: (306) 842-5606
Fax: (306) 842-5601

rm97@sasktel.net

Box 1390
Office Hours: Mon to Thurs
, 9:00 to 4:00
Weyburn, SK S4H 3J9
Unincorporated Hamlets: Cedoux, Colfax, Tyvan

RM of Weyburn #67
Telephone: (306) 842-2314
Fax: (306) 842-1002

rm.67@sasktel.net

23 – 6
th Street N.E.
Weyburn, SK S4H 1A7
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00
Unincorporated Hamlets: Ralph, Talmage

*RM/Village have a shared office

First Nations (3)

Ocean Man
First Nation

Telephone: (306) 457-2679
Fax: (306) 457-2933
Box 157
Stoughton, SK S0G 4T0
Office Hours: Monday to Friday
9:00 to 5:00

Pheasant Rump Nakota First Nation
Telephone: (306) 462-2002
Fax: (306) 462-2003
Box 238
Kisbey, SK S0C 1L0

White Bear
First Nation

Telephone: (306) 577-2461
Fax: (306) 577-2496
Box 700
Carlyle SK, S0C 0R0